English (Aircraft Systems; Alternators)
fixed frequency alternator [correct, standardized]
OBS: fixed frequency alternator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Alternateurs)
alternateur à fréquence fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: alternateur à fréquence fixe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.