English (Radioelectricity)
frequency pulling [correct]
DEF: The effect of an applied oscillation on the frequency of a self-maintained oscillation which results in a displacement of the latter frequency towards the fundamental, harmonic or subharmonic frequency of the applied oscillation.
French (Radioélectricité)
entraînement de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation de la fréquence d’un auto-oscillateur, provoquée par l'action d’une oscillation extérieure périodique, ayant pour effet de rapprocher la fréquence de l'oscillateur d’une fréquence fondamentale, harmonique ou sous-harmonique de l'oscillation extérieure.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad)
arrastre de frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]