English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications)
amplitude/amplitude characteristic [correct]
DEF: [The] amplitude of the output signal as a function of the amplitude of the input signal for a sinusoidal input signal of constant frequency.
French (Radioélectricité; Télécommunications)
caractéristique de réponse amplitude-amplitude [feminine noun]
DEF: Amplitude de la composante fondamentale d’une réponse en fonction de l'amplitude de l'action périodique sinusoïdale de fréquence constante.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Telecomunicaciones)
característica de respuesta amplitud/amplitud [correct, feminine noun]