English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
lane width [correct]
CONT: Along the baseline, which is the line joining transmitters, T1 and T2 ... the lane width or distance between LOP's of equal difference is minimal.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
largeur de couloir [feminine noun]; largeur de chenal [feminine noun]
CONT: Choix des fréquences : jeu de 3 fréquences multiples d’une même fréquence fondamentale qui détermine la plus grande largeur de chenal d’ambiguïté.