English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
Decca navigator system [correct]; Decca system
DEF: A distributed arrangement of fixed, phase-locked, continuous wave transmitters operating on harmonically related frequencies, and the special receiving and display equipment carried on a mobile craft whereby the latter can determine its position.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
système de radionavigation Decca [correct, masculine noun]; système Decca [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de radionavigation hyperbolique, dans lequel une paire d’émetteurs fixes émet, chacun sur un harmonique différent d’une même fréquence fondamentale des ondes entretenues pures asservies en phase.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
sistema Decca [correct, masculine noun]