English (Radio Waves; Artificial Intelligence; Telecommunications Transmission)
formant frequency [correct]
CONT: An approach to controlling an electronic model of the vocal tract by controlling the tunable filter using parametric signals that represent the formant (vocal tube resonant) frequencies.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Intelligence artificielle; Transmission (Télécommunications))
fréquence des formants [correct, feminine noun]