English (Social Psychology)
Bales category system [correct]; Bales' category system [correct]
DEF: A list of twelve ratings ranging from positive to negative social-emotional task oriented behaviors.
CONT: Bales' Category System ... Used by observers of social interaction, who record the source and the recipient of each expressive act and sort these acts into ... twelve categories.
French (Psychologie sociale)
système de catégories de Bales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Liste analytique] de la nature et de la fréquence des interactions individuelles dans un groupe de discussion dans une optique de résolution de problèmes.