English (Group Dynamics)
contribution to the group [proposal]
OBS: A group solution will depend ... upon the readiness and ability of the members to contribute to the group and upon the way in which their contributions are coordinated ....
French (Dynamique des groupes)
contribution au groupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] si moi Paul, je choisis le nom de Jean, je dois chercher à imaginer comment Jean évalue ma contribution au groupe, et [...] coter la fréquence avec laquelle, selon lui, je remplis chacun des rôles mentionnés.