English (Dredging)
dredging history [correct]
CONT: Site and area dredging history (frequency, volumes removed and so forth) ...
French (Dragage)
historique de dragage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'historique des dragages au site considéré et dans le secteur(fréquence, volumes, etc.).