English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
clock-signal frequency [correct]; clock-pulse frequency [correct]; clock frequency [correct]
DEF: The master frequency of the periodic pulses that schedule the operation of a digital computer.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
fréquence du signal d’horloge [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
frecuencia de reloj [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frecuencia maestra de pulsos periódicos que sincroniza la operación de la computadora (ordenador).