English (Radio Waves; Satellite Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting)
out-of-band frequency [correct]; out of band frequency [correct]
DEF: ... frequencies immediately outside the necessary bandwidth ...
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Télécommunications par satellite; Radiodiffusion)
fréquence hors bande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquences émises immédiatement à l’extérieur de la bande passante souhaitée.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Radiodifusión)
frecuencia fuera de banda [correct, feminine noun]