English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
picture period [correct]
DEF: The reciprocal of the picture rate.
OBS
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
période d’image [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inverse de la fréquence d’image.
OBS: Vidéo.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
período de imagen [correct, masculine noun]