English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
low-pulse repetition frequency radar [correct]; low-pulse recurrence frequency radar [correct]; low PRF radar [correct]
DEF: A radar with a PRF sufficiently low that range is unambiguously measured.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à basse fréquence de répétition des impulsions [correct, masculine noun]; radar à basse fréquence de récurrence des impulsions [correct, masculine noun]