English (Remote Control (Telecommunications); Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
tone digital command system [correct]
OBS: Telemetry.
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
télécommande à impulsions de fréquence codées [feminine noun]