English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
medium pulse repetition frequency radar [correct]; medium PRF radar [correct]
DEF: A radar with a PRF that produces ambiguities in both range and doppler; it is often the best choice of waveform for an airborne radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à moyenne fréquence de répétition d’impulsions [correct, masculine noun]