English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
sliding pulse recurrence frequency; sliding PRF
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
fréquence de répétition des impulsions à dérive [feminine noun]; FRI à dérive [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale].