English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Waves)
low-pulse repetition frequency [correct]; low-pulse recurrence frequency [correct]; low PRF [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Ondes radioélectriques)
basse fréquence de répétition des impulsions [correct, feminine noun]; basse fréquence de récurrence des impulsions [correct, feminine noun]