English (Electrical Power Supply)
power line frequency; line frequency
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
fréquence d’alimentation [feminine noun]; fréquence du secteur [feminine noun]; fréquence industrielle [feminine noun]
OBS: Hors secteur : groupes électrogènes, etc.