English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
intermediate-frequency signal [correct]; IF signal [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal à fréquence intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; signal FI [correct, masculine noun]