English (Telecommunications)
payload telemetry [correct]
CONT: Payload telemetry transmission to direct receiving stations is made secure to protect the commercial confidentiality of transmitted data.
French (Télécommunications)
télémesure charge utile [correct, feminine noun]; TMCU [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La transmission des images s’effectue par l'intermédiaire d’une liaison de TéléMesure Charge Utile(TMCU) entre le satellite et la Terre à une fréquence de 8, 253 GHz.