English (Telephone Facilities; Telephone Exchanges)
rate of interruption [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Centraux téléphoniques)
fréquence d'interruption [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D’une tonalité.
OBS: Téléphonie.