English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flasher rate [correct]
OBS: the repeat-timer cycle has a flasher rate of 40 cycles per minute with on and off periods of equal duration.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fréquence d'interruption