English (Non-Surgical Treatment; The Lungs)
high-frequency flow interruption [correct]
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Poumons)
ventilation par interruption de débit à haute fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ventilation par interruption de débit à haute fréquence : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.