English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Air Pollution)
inversion frequency [correct]
OBS: Table 1 is the essential result of the study and it reveals a consistent seasonal cycle in inversion frequencies through Southern Canada.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Physique de l'atmosphère; Pollution de l'air)
fréquence d'inversion [feminine noun]