English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
varactor [officially approved]
OBS: A varactor is a pn junction semiconductor diode designed for low loss at high frequencies.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
varactor [officially approved]
OBS: Diode de jonction pn à semi-conducteur, qui accuse peu de perte à haute fréquence.