English (Meteorology)
isochasm [correct]; isaurore [correct]
DEF: Line joining geographical points at which aurora is observed with equal frequency.
French (Météorologie)
isochasme [correct, masculine noun]; isaurore [correct, feminine noun]; ligne isochasme [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne joignant les points géographiques où l'aurore est observée avec une égale fréquence.
Spanish (Meteorología)
isocasma [masculine noun]; isorora [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une los puntos geográficos en que la aurora se observa con igual frecuencia.