English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
transferable learning [correct]; shareable learning [correct]
CONT: Transferable learning reflects skills and information applicable to different situations, disciplines, and job markets. In this way, students can select from their information database to solve a problem or to deal with an issue that may arise.
OBS: Knowing is not transferable across organizations or over time. The situation changes, but knowing is static. Learning is transferable. Learning is dynamic. Learning includes learning about changes in the situation.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage transférable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le transfert de l'apprentissage, c'est le fait d’utiliser des connaissances ou des habiletés acquises dans un domaine, pour l'utiliser dans un autre domaine... Un apprentissage transférable est généralement d’un niveau cognitif plus élevé qu'un apprentissage qui ne l'est pas. Pour induire le transfert, nous avons toujours avantage à favoriser la compréhension du principe ou de la règle qui sous-tend une connaissance ou un événement. La diversité des activités, plus que leur fréquence, favorise le transfert. À la limite, le transfert total, c'est d’apprendre à apprendre par soi-même.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje transferible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Aprendizaje por medio del] desarrollo de capacidades no directamente vinculadas con una tarea en particular.
CONT: Llamamos aprendizaje transferible a aquél que permite al sujeto aplicar el saber adquirido a múltiples situaciones y enriquecerlo permanentemente en cada nueva aplicación.