English (Atmospheric Physics)
spectral concentration of a radiometric quantity [correct]; spectral concentration [correct]; spectral density of a radiometric quantity [correct]
DEF: Quotient of this quantity, taken over an infinitesimal range on either side of a given wavelength (or frequency), by the range.
CONT: We start by the definition of spectral density of a radiometric quantity. We adopt the usual convention to denote energetic quantities with the subscript e and photometric quantities with the subscript v. We define the spectral density of a radiometric quantity which has the symbol X ... where X can be any of the following quantities ...: flux, energy, irradiance, radiance or intensity.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
densité spectrale d’une grandeur énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; densité spectrale [correct, feminine noun]; concentration spectrale [feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient de cette grandeur, telle que le flux, l'intensité, etc., prise dans un intervalle infiniment petit encadrant une longueur d’onde(ou une fréquence) donnée, par cet intervalle.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
concentración espectral de una magnitud radiométrica; concentración espectral
DEF: Cociente entre esta magnitud, tomada en un intervalo infinitamente pequeño centrado en una determinada longitud de onda (o frecuencia) y ese intervalo.