English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
short wave diathermy [correct]
DEF: The therapeutic heating of the body tissues or parts by means of an oscillating electric current of high frequency.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
diathermie à ondes courtes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diathermie [échauffement local des tissus], utilisant un courant à haute fréquence d’une longueur d’ondes comprise entre 3 et 30 mètres.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
diatermia médica [feminine noun]; termopenetración [feminine noun]