English (Radio Waves; Acoustics (Physics))
midfrequency [correct]
CONT: ... the sound level meter ... responds more like the human ear - "deaf" to low frequencies and most sensitive to the midfrequencies (from about 500 to 5000 Hz).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Acoustique (Physique))
fréquence moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence médium [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fréquences moyennes contiennent les octaves centrées sur 500 et 1 000 Hz [...]
CONT: Les fréquences comprises entre 500 et 3 000 Hz environ sont dites : fréquences moyennes [...]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Acústica (Física))
frecuencia media [correct, feminine noun]