English (Computer Hardware)
clock rate [correct]; clock speed [correct]
DEF: The rate at which the clock in an electronic device, such as a computer, oscillates.
OBS: The clock rate is normally given in hertz (Hz), kilohertz (kHz), megahertz (MHz) or gigahertz (gHz).
French (Matériel informatique)
fréquence d’horloge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence à laquelle oscille l’horloge d’un dispositif électronique tel qu’un ordinateur.
OBS: La fréquence d’horloge est généralement exprimée en hertz(Hz), kilohertz(kHz) ou mégahertz(MHz).
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
frecuencia del reloj [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad del reloj [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frecuencia con que oscila el reloj de un ordenador medida en MHz (megahertzios).
OBS: velocidad del reloj: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.