English (Scientific Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
atmoradiograph [correct]
DEF: Device for measuring the frequency of occurrence of atmospherics having intensities above a specific threshold.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
atmoradiographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de mesure de la fréquence d’occurrence des atmosphériques d’une intensité supérieure à un seuil déterminé.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
atmorradiógrafo [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la frecuencia de ocurrencia de atmosféricos con intensidad superior a un nivel fijado.