English (Audio Technology)
alternate channel selectivity [correct]
DEF: A measure of the ability of a radio tuner to reject information from a radio station close to the frequency of the one being listened to.
French (Électroacoustique)
sélectivité de canal de substitution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la capacité d’un [syntoniseur] à rejeter des informations provenant d’une station proche de la fréquence écoutée à un instant donné.