English (Advertising Techniques)
exposure frequency [correct]
CONT: A standard sized banner in the Estonian, English, and Russian sections for 10 days, with an exposure frequency of not less than 30% of the total exposure frequency of all banners ...
French (Techniques publicitaires)
fréquence d’exposition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'IRIS est un] modèle de tarification qui combine plusieurs mesures. Développé par Modemmedia, ce modèle mesure l'impact d’une publicité et sa fréquence d’exposition, ainsi que le degré d’immersion des visiteurs dans cette publicité.