English (Electromagnetism)
EMI measuring receiver
CONT: For example, the versatile instrument [EMI measuring receiver] is capable of being used for highly sensitive selective voltage measurement, calibration of other measuring tools and attenuation measurement of shielding effectiveness.
PHR: Compliant, pentium-based, sophisticated EMI measuring receiver
PHR: EMI measuring receiver runs up to
PHR: EMI measuring receiver compliant with
French (Électromagnétisme)
récepteur de mesures d’interférences électromagnétiques [masculine noun]
CONT: Nouveauté de Shaffner, le SMR 4518 est un récepteur de mesures d’interférences électromagnétiques sophistiqué ayant une plage de fréquence comprise entre 9 kHz et 18 GHz.