English (Physical Geography (General))
low-lying delta
CONT: Low-lying deltas, coral atolls and reefs are particularly sensitive to changes in the frequency and intensity of rainfall and storms.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
delta plat [masculine noun]
CONT: Les deltas plats, les atolls et les récifs coralliens sont particulièrement sensibles aux modifications de fréquence et d’intensité des précipitations et des orages.