English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency-modulated radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar modulé en fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; radar à modulation de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]