English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications Facilities)
frequency-modulated transmitter [correct]; frequency-modulation transmitter [correct]
French (Radiodiffusion; Installations de télécommunications)
émetteur à modulation de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]