English (Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency modulated continuous wave [correct]; FM-CW [correct]; FMCW
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
onde entretenue modulée en fréquence [correct, feminine noun]; FM-CW [correct, feminine noun]; onde continue à modulation de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]; onde continue modulée en fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l’autorisation de l’Unesco.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
onda continua de modulación de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]; FM-CW [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.