English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephones)
base-band transmission [correct]; baseband transmission [correct]; baseband signaling [correct]
DEF: The transmission of a signal at its original frequency, a frequency not changed by modulation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphones)
transmission dans la bande de base [correct, feminine noun]; transmission en bande de base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission d’un signal de données dans sa bande de fréquence d’origine, sans qu'il subisse de modulation.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Teléfonos)
transmisión en la banda de base [correct, feminine noun]; transmisión en banda base [correct, feminine noun]; transmisión banda base [feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento en el que las señales son transmitidas sin modular y en su frecuencia original.