English (Audio Technology)
free air resonance [correct]
DEF: The natural resonance frequency of a loudspeaker driver when it is suspended in "free space."
French (Électroacoustique)
résonance à l’air libre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence de résonance naturelle d’un moteur de haut-parleur lorsqu'il est suspendu dans un «espace libre».