English (Geology)
natural frequency [correct]; inherent frequency; characteristic frequency; resonance frequency
DEF: The frequency of a system undergoing free vibrations.
French (Géologie)
fréquence naturelle [feminine noun]; fréquence propre [feminine noun]
DEF: La fréquence d’un système subissant des vibrations libres.