English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; General Mechanics (Physics); Electrical Engineering)
rated frequency [correct]
French (Appareillage électrique; Mécanique générale (Physique); Électrotechnique)
fréquence nominale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Mecánica general (Física); Electrotecnia)
frecuencia nominal atribuida [correct, feminine noun]