English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
normalized frequency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: normalized frequency: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
fréquence normalisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fréquence normalisée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
frecuencia normalizada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: frecuencia normalizada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).