English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
AC coefficient [correct]
DEF: Any DCT coefficient for which the frequency is not zero in at least one dimension.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
coefficient AC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout coefficient DCT dont la fréquence n’ est pas nulle dans au moins une dimension.
OBS: Vidéo
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).