English (Electronics)
high-frequency ripple [correct]
CONT: High-frequency ripple is held to a maximum of 2 V for resistive loads, but may be greater for inductive loads.
French (Électronique)
tension d’ondulation haute fréquence [feminine noun]; ondulations de courant haute fréquence [feminine noun, plural]