English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
Link quality analysis [correct]; LQA analysis [correct]
CONT: If the radio determines that a link can be established, it will lock on a frequency and maintain a running LQA score.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
Score d’analyse de la qualité des liaisons [correct, masculine noun]; score AQL [correct]
CONT: L'AQL enregistre constamment son score, et la fréquence optimale(qui change suivant le moment de la journée) sera choisie en fonction de ce score.