English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission; Military Communications)
optimum frequency [correct]
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
fréquence optimale [correct, feminine noun]