English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
100-kHz stepped oscillator [correct]
OBS: The LF/ADF control has four modules: a variable oscillator module, a mixer synthesizer module, a 100-kHz stepped oscillator module, and a 1-MHz stepped oscillator module.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
oscillateur à fréquence variable par bonds de 100 kHz