English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission; Military Communications)
oscillator frequency [correct]
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
fréquence de l'oscillateur [correct, feminine noun]