English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities; Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
tank circuit [correct]
DEF: A tuned circuit in the anode circuit of the final stage of a transmitter which supplies the radio-frequency energy to the [antenna] or [antenna] feeder.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications; Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
circuit oscillant final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit oscillant accordé sur la fréquence de l'oscillation porteuse d’un émetteur radioélectrique, inséré dans le circuit anodique du dernier étage et alimentant l'antenne.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica))
circuito tanque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito sintonizado en el circuito ánodo de la etapa final de un transmisor que suministra la energía de radiofrecuencia a la antena o al alimentador de la antena.