English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Scientific Instruments; Atmospheric Physics)
undamped natural frequency [correct]
CONT: Two parameters are used for defining ... [the response of a wind vane to a sudden change in direction]: the "undamped natural frequency" and the "damping ratio" ....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Instruments scientifiques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
fréquence d'oscillation [feminine noun]