English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Financial and Budgetary Management)
frequency of payment [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fréquence de paiement [correct, feminine noun]; périodicité des paiements [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.