English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
spurious-response rejection ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the input level at the interfering frequency required to produce a specified output power from the receiver, -to the level of the wanted signal to produce the same output power; ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
affaiblissement sur la fréquence parasite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport du niveau du signal à la fréquence brouilleuse, nécessaire à l’entrée pour produire une puissance déterminée à la sortie du récepteur, -au niveau du signal utile, nécessaire pour produire la même puissance de sortie.