English (Mass Transit)
service frequency [correct]
CONT: The service frequency defines how often patrons along a particular transit route are served.
French (Transports en commun)
fréquence des passages [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence de passage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La communauté urbaine de Strasbourg a confié la charge de la navette entre l’aéroport et la ville à la CTS en 1996. La fréquence des passages a été doublée (un départ toutes les 15 minutes) [...]