English (Radiotelephony)
multiplex 4 [correct]; MUX4 [correct]; signalling multiplex mode 4 [correct]
DEF: ... the superframe structure used to multiplex up to twelve CSCs onto a given carrier frequency ....
OBS: CT2 and CT2Plus standards
French (Radiotéléphonie)
multiplex 4 [correct, masculine noun]; MUX4 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] la structure de supertrame utilisée pour multiplexer jusqu'à douze CSC sur une fréquence porteuse donnée [...]
OBS: Norme CT2 et CT2Plus