English (Radio Broadcasting)
differential Faraday effect
CONT: The addition of a second frequency, differing from the first one by only a few percent, permits the observation of the differential Faraday effect.
French (Radiodiffusion)
effet Faraday différentiel [masculine noun]
CONT: L'adjonction d’une seconde fréquence qui ne diffère de la première que par un faible pourcentage permet d’observer l'effet Faraday différentiel.