English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering)
close frequency
OBS: close-frequency signals.
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique)
fréquence proche [feminine noun]; fréquence rapprochée [feminine noun]
OBS: signaux à fréquences proches