English (Acoustics (Physics))
fundamental natural mode of vibration [correct]
DEF: The mode of vibration of a system having the lowest natural frequency.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
mode fondamental propre de vibration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de vibration d’un système qui a la plus petite fréquence propre.