English (Audio Technology)
low inertial characteristics
OBS: the low inertial characteristics and extremely high natural resonance of the diaphragms are responsible for the condenser microphone's great clarity.
French (Électroacoustique)
petite inertie
OBS: l'appareil est très fidèle, l'inertie de la membrane étant petite et sa fréquence de vibration propre élevée.