English (General Mechanics (Physics))
natural frequency vibration [correct]
CONT: A good way to isolate very heavy machines with low natural frequency vibration is to place them on a concrete base plate which rests directly on the ground.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique))
vibration à la fréquence propre [correct, feminine noun]