English (Electrical Power Supply)
supply of electricity [correct]
DEF: The application and maintaining of voltage at the connection point, at a frequency of approximately 60 hertz.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
fourniture d’électricité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La mise et le maintien sous tension du point de raccordement à une fréquence approximative de 60 hertz.