English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
mean repetition frequency radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à moyenne fréquence de récurrence [correct, masculine noun]; radar MFR [correct, masculine noun]