English (Electrokinetics; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications)
circuitry [correct, officially approved]; circuit assembly [correct]
OBS: To improve performance in the radio frequency system of a radar set.
OBS: circuitry: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrocinétique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Télécommunications)
circuiterie [correct, feminine noun]; montage des circuits [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Ce montage sert à améliorer le rendement du système à haute fréquence d’un appareil radar.
OBS: montage des circuits : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Electrocinética; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Telecomunicaciones)
combinación de circuitos [correct, feminine noun]; circuitería [correct, feminine noun]; montaje y disposición de los circuitos [masculine noun]
DEF: Complejo de circuitos describiendo la interconexión dentro o entre sistemas.