English (Air Transport)
aeronautical emergency frequency [correct]
OBS: The radio communication equipment (...) shall provide for communications on the aeronautical emergency frequency 121.5 MHz.
French (Transport aérien)
fréquence aéronautique d’urgence
OBS: l'équipement de radiocommunications(...) devra permettre des communications sur la fréquence aéronautique d’urgence 121. 5 MHz.