English (Electronic Systems)
recursive rate
CONT: "The recursive rate of the filter (frequency of updating) is (x) seconds." (DASP - D. Ruttan).
French (Ensembles électroniques)
récurrence [feminine noun]
CONT: "La récurrence du filtre(fréquence de recalage) et de(x) secondes. "