English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
high-pulse-repetition frequency [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
impulsion à haute fréquence de récurrence [correct, feminine noun]; impulsion HFR [correct, feminine noun]; haute fréquence de récurrence [correct, feminine noun]; HFR [correct, feminine noun]; HFR