English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
banked winding [correct]
DEF: A radio-frequency coil winding which proceeds from one end of the coil to the other without return by having, side by side, many flat spirals formed by winding single turns one over the other, thereby reducing the distributed capacitance of the coil.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
bobinage extra-plat [masculine noun]
DEF: Bobinage haute fréquence à capacité répartie réduite.