English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Strength of Materials; Physics of Solids)
relative rigidity [correct, standardized]
DEF: A ratio of modulus at any temperature, frequency, or time to the modulus at a reference temperature, frequency or time.
OBS: relative rigidity: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Résistance des matériaux; Physique des solides)
rigidité relative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport du module à n’ importe quelle température, fréquence ou temps, au module à une température, fréquence ou temps de référence.
OBS: rigidité relative : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Resistencia de los materiales; Física de los sólidos)
rigidez relativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre el módulo a cualquier temperatura, frecuencia o tiempo y el módulo a una temperatura, frecuencia o tiempo de referencia.