English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Wireless Telegraphy; Radiotelephony; Telecommunications Facilities)
continuously adjustable decade frequency synthesizer [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radiotélégraphie; Radiotéléphonie; Installations de télécommunications)
synthétiseur de fréquence de décade à réglage progressif [correct, masculine noun]