English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
pulse frequency control [correct, standardized]
OBS: pulse frequency control: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
réglage par implulsions à fréquence variable [correct, feminine noun]; commande par impulsions à fréquence variable [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: commande par impulsions à fréquence variable : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).