English (Air Transport)
antenna rotation speed [correct]
OBS: (...) all interrogators should use the lowest practicable interrogator repetition frequency that is consistent with the (...) antenna rotation speed employed.
French (Transport aérien)
vitesse de rotation de l’antenne
OBS: (...) il est recommandé que tous les interrogateurs utilisent la fréquence de répétition d’interrogation la plus faible qui soit compatible avec(...) la vitesse de rotation de l'antenne.