English (Acoustics (Physics))
nonlinear response
OBS: because of its -- to sound waves, the human ear actually creates sounds of various frequencies.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
réponse non-linéaire
OBS: l'oreille est un organe dont la réponse est non-linéaire en amplitude et en fréquence.