English (Radio Waves; Audio Technology)
amplitude/frequency response [correct]
DEF: A measure of the effectiveness with which a circuit, device, or system transmits the different frequencies applied to it.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Électroacoustique)
réponse d’amplitude/fréquence [correct, feminine noun]; réponse amplitude/fréquence [correct, feminine noun]; caractéristique amplitude-fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Electroacústica)
respuesta amplitud/frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]; respuesta en amplitud/frecuencia [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Medida de la efectividad con la que un circuito, dispositivo o sistema, transmite las diferentes frecuencias que se le aplican.