English (Electrical Networks; Wind Energy)
grid frequency [correct]; frequency of grid [correct]
DEF: The number of cycles per second in an electrical grid using alternative current (AC).
French (Réseaux électriques; Énergie éolienne)
fréquence du réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de cycles par seconde dans un réseau électrique à courant alternatif.