English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
variable rotational speed [correct]
DEF: The property of a wind turbine with indirect grid connection to allow a variation of the frequency of the alternating current in the stator, thus varying the rotor speed.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
vitesse de rotation variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d’une éolienne reliée indirectement à un réseau lui permettant de varier la fréquence du courant alternatif dans le stator et de modifier ainsi la vitesse du rotor.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
velocidad rotacional variable [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad de rotación variable [correct, feminine noun]