English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Telecommunications Transmission)
weighting network [correct]
DEF: A network whose loss varies with frequency in a predetermined manner.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau pondérateur [correct, masculine noun]; réseau filtrant [masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau dont l'affaiblissement varie avec la fréquence d’une façon préétablie.
Spanish (Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
red ponderatriz [correct, feminine noun]