English (Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
broadband radio access network [correct]; BRAN [correct]
CONT: ... a harmonised standard developed by ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute), ETSI Secretariat, entitled broadband radio access networks (BRAN) ...
French (Transmission de données; Internet et télématique)
réseau radio fréquence large bande [masculine noun]; BRAN [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] norme harmonisée élaborée par le secrétariat de l’Institut européen de normalisation des télécommunications (ETSI), intitulée Réseaux radio fréquence large bande (BRAN).