English (Electric Rotary Machines)
asynchronous machine [correct]
DEF: An [alternating current] machine whose speed is not proportional to the frequency of the power line.
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
machine asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à courant alternatif dont la vitesse en charge et la fréquence du réseau auquel elle est reliée ne sont pas dans un rapport constant.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
máquina asíncrona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina de corriente alterna en la cual la velocidad en carga y la frecuencia de la red a la que ella está conectada no están en una relación constante.