English (Audio Technology; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
butterfly mode resonant frequency [correct]
OBS: In the ... simulation an additional resonance mode was found with a resonant frequency at 129.2 MHz ... The motion of this mode looks like the flap of a butterfly.
French (Électroacoustique; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
fréquence de résonance en mode papillon [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par une ingénieure à EMR [Énergie, Mines et Ressources].