English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Social Services and Social Work)
pattern of use [correct]
CONT: ... some persons can use substances frequently or in large amounts and not have addiction; and some persons with addiction actually do not have a pattern of use involving high dose or high frequency exposure to psychoactive substances.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Services sociaux et travail social)
profil de consommation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'identification du profil de consommation permet donc de distinguer les modes de consommation, la fréquence, les facteurs de risque et de protection ainsi que les contextes inhérents à [une] consommation.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
perfil de consumo [correct, masculine noun]